Sample Ballots

2019 Primary Election
(Tuesday,  June 25th, Noon-9pm)
Please note, if you do not know your Election District to view your ballot,
you can look up district information and sample ballots by clicking here.
DEMOCRATIC PARTY - Click the PDF logos to view sample ballots...

City of Binghamton Council District 3 - (City Election Districts 18, 21, 22, 23)

Scott M Miller

Angela Riley

City of Binghamton Council District 5 - (City Election Districts 24, 25, 26, 28, 29)

Joe Burns

Richard Jannaccio

Village of Endicott Mayor - (Town of Union Districts 1-8)

 

Cheryl Chapman

Larry Coppola

Frank L Palmisano

REPUBLICAN PARTY - Click the PDF logos to view sample ballots... 

Town of Kirkwood Councilman - (Town of Kirkwood Election Districts 1-4)

Marc Latini

Katie Legg

Town of Vestal Clerk - (Town of Vestal Election Districts 1-19)

Shoba Agneshwar

Debra Wallace

Town of Vestal Councilman - (Town of Vestal Election Districts 1-19)

Leon Brown

Jason T Ellis

Bernard Machuska

Broome County District Attorney - (All other Broome County Election Districts)

Paul Battisti

Michael Korchak

CONSERVATIVE PARTY - Click the PDF logos to view sample ballots... 
INDEPENDENCE PARTY - Click the PDF logos to view sample ballots... 
Please note, if you do not know your Election District to view your ballot,
you can look up district information and sample ballots by clicking here.

Town of Vestal Supervisor - (Town of Vestal Election Districts 1-19)

Fran Majewski

Opportunity to Ballot

Town of Vestal Councilman - (Town of Vestal Election Districts 1-19)

Jason T Ellis

Opportunity to Ballot

Town of Vestal Supervisor - (Town of Vestal Election Districts 1-19)

Fran Majewski

Opportunity to Ballot

Town of Vestal Councilman - (Town of Vestal Election Districts 1-19)

Opportunity to Ballot

BroomeVotes.com © 2014-2019

Official Website of the Broome County Board of Elections.

60 Hawley St, 2nd Floor, Binghamton, NY 13901

Phone: 607-778-2172            Fax: 607-778-2174