2015 Candidates


Democratic

Republican


State Senate, District 52



Barbara A Fiala

democrat candidate Senate Barb Fiala
           
Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Working Families
  •  

  • Frederick J Akshar, II

    republican candidate Senate Fred Akshar
               
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Independence

  • County Judge



    Christian J Root

    democrat candidate Judge Christian J Root
               

  •  
  •  
  •  

  • Kevin P Dooley

    republican candidate County Judge Kevin Dooley
           
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Independence
  • Reform

  • District Attorney



    Gerald F Mollen

    democrat candidate DA Gerald Mollen
               
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Working Families
  •  

  • Stephen K Cornwell, Jr

    republican candidate DA Steve Cornwell
               
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Reform

  • City Council, District 1



    Jerry Motsavage

    democrat candidate CityC1 Jerry Motsavage
       

  •  
  •  
  •  

  • Giovanni P Scaringi

    republican candidate CCouncil1 Giovanni Scaringi
           
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Independence
  • Reform

  • City Council, District 2



    Mark D Bowers

    democrat candidate CityC2 Mark Bowers
               
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Working Families
  • Independence
  •  

  • Joseph A Mihalko

    republican candidate CC2 Joseph Mihalko
           
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Reform
  •  

  • City Council, District 3



    Dani J Cronce

    democrat candidate CityC3 Dani Cronce
           
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Working Families
  •  
  •  

  • Joshua J Miller

    republican candidate CC3 Joshua Miller
       
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Reform
  •  

  • City Council, District 4



    Conrad Taylor

    democrat candidate CityC4 Conrad Taylor
               
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Working Families
  • Better Binghamton
  •  

  • John A Cordisco

    republican candidate CC4 John Cordisco


    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Independence
  • Reform

  • City Council, District 5



    Dara J Silberstein

    democrat candidate CityC5 Dara Silberstein

    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Working Families
  •  
  •  

  • Chris Papastrat

    republican candidate CC4 John Cordisco

    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Independence
  • Reform

  • City Council, District 6



    Shari G Weiss

    democrat candidate CityC6 Shari Weiss
           
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Working Families
  •  
  •  

  • John R Matzo IV

    republican candidate CC4 John Cordisco
       
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Independence
  • Reform

  • City Council, District 7



    William J Berg

    democrat candidate CityC6 Shari Weiss
       
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  •  
  •  

  • Thomas A Scanlon

    republican candidate CC7 Thomas Scanlon
       
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Reform
  •  
  •  

  • Barker, Town Council (Unexpired Term)



    No Democratic Candidate

    democrat candidate CityC6 Shari Weiss

    Christopher P Smith

    republican candidate CC7 Thomas Scanlon

    Dickinson, Town Clerk (Unexpired Term)



    No Democratic Candidate

    democrat candidate CityC6 Shari Weiss

    Susan M Cerretani

    republican candidate Dickinson Clerk Susan Cerretani

    Lisle, Town Justice


    Rural vs. Republican


    John E Clink

    Rural Party
    democrat candidate   John Clink

    Steven G Tillotson

    republican candidate Dickinson Clerk Susan Cerretani

    Sanford, Town Council (Unexpired Term)



    No Democratic Candidate

    democrat candidate CityC6 Shari Weiss

    Kenneth B Shields

    republican candidate Sanford Council Kenneth Shieldsi

    Vestal, Town Supervisor



    John Schaffer

    democrat candidate Vestal Supervisor John Schaffer
          
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Independence
  •  
  •  

  • Willam H Kelley

    republican candidate Vestal Supervisor Willam H Kelley

           
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Reform
  •  

  • Vestal, Town Clerk



    No Democratic Candidate

    democrat candidate CityC6 Shari Weiss

    Emil J Bielecki

    republican candidate Vestal Clerk Emil Bielecki

    Vestal, Town Justice



    No Democratic Candidate

    democrat candidate CityC6 Shari Weiss

    Joseph Meagher

    republican candidate Vestal Clerk Emil Bielecki

    Vestal, Town Council


    Vote for Two (2)


    Darlene Silvernail Bucinell

    democrat candidate Vestal Supervisor John Schaffer
          
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Independence
  •  
  •  

  • Francis S Majewski

    republican candidate Vestal Supervisor Willam H Kelley


    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Reform




  • Patty A Fitzgerald

    democrat candidate Vestal Supervisor John Schaffer
          
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Independence
  •  
  •  

  • Gregory D Roberts

    republican candidate Vestal Supervisor Willam H Kelley


    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative
  • Reform
  •  

  • Vestal, Highway Superintendent



    Kenneth Fortier

    democrat candidate Vestal Highway Superintendent Ken Fortier
       
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Working Families

  • Rocco Turdo

    republican candidate Vestal Supervisor Rocco Turdo



    Union, Town Justice



    No Democratic Candidate

    democrat candidate CityC6 Shari Weiss

    Michael A Korchak

    republican candidate Union Justice Michael Korchak

    Village of Port Dickinson, Trustee


    Vote for Two (2)


    No Democratic Candidate

    No Democratic Candidate

    Michael J Cashman

    republican candidate Port Dick Trustee Michael Cashman


    No Democratic Candidate

    No Democratic Candidate

    James L Degennaro

    republican candidate Vestal Supervisor Willam H Kelley

    Village of Johnson City, Justice



    No Democratic Candidate

    No Democratic Candidate

    Gregory P Thomas

    republican candidate JC Justice Gregory Thomas

    Village of Johnson City, Trustee


    Vote for Two (2)


    Andrew Holbert

    JC Trustee Andrew Holbert
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Working Families
  •  
  •  

  • Martin Meaney

    republican candidateJC Trustee Martin Meaney
       
    Also Appearing on the Following Ballot Lines:
  • Conservative


  • Bruce C King

    Conservative Party
    Bruce King

    Luke R Slota


    republican candidate JC Trustee Luke Slota

    Village of Endicott, Mayor



    John R Bertoni

    democrat candidate Endicott Mayor John Bertoni

    No Republican Candidate

    No Republican Candidate

    Village of Endicott, Trustee



    Larry Coppola

    democrat candidate Endicott Trustee Larry Coppola

    No Republican Candidate

    republican candidate Vestal Clerk Emil Bielecki

    Eileen J Konecny

    democrat candidate Endicott Trustee Eileen Konecny

    No Republican Candidate

    republican candidate Vestal Clerk Emil Bielecki

    Village of Windsor, Trustee



    Eileen Shelp-Olmstead

    democrat candidate Windsor Trustee Eileen Shelp-Olmstead

    No Republican Candidate

    republican candidate Vestal Clerk Emil Bielecki

    Thomas M Skinner

    democrat candidate Endicott Trustee Eileen Konecny

    No Republican Candidate

    republican candidate Vestal Clerk Emil Bielecki