Here are the races for 2017


Click a municipality to see who will appear on the ballot on various party lines:
Democratic Party (DEM), Republican Party (REP), Conservative Party (CON), Green Party (GRN),
Independence Party (IND), Working Families Party (WOR), Women's Equality Party (WEP),
Reform Party (REF), and Independent / Other Parties.


RACE VOTE DEM REP CON GRN WOR IND WEP REF Independent*
New York State
Supreme Court Justice, District 6 1 Jeffrey A. Tait
Broome County
Broome County Clerk 1 Dan Livingston Joseph A. Mihalko Joseph A. Mihalko Dan Livingston Joseph A. Mihalko
Broome County Judge 1 Joseph F. Cawley Joseph F. Cawley Joseph F. Cawley
City of Binghamton
City of Binghamton Mayor 1 Tarik Abdelazim Richard C. David Richard C. David Tarik Abdelazim Richard C. David
Town of Binghamton
Binghamton, Clerk Unexpired 1 Gail Kumpan Vickie A. Conklin
Town of Chenango
Chenango, Clerk Unexpired 1 Lizanne M. Tiesi-Korinek
Town of Colesville
Colesville, Town Justice 1 Paul E. Powell
Town of Conklin
Conklin, Councilman Unexp 1 William P. Farley
Town of Dickinson
Dickinson, Town Justice 1 Ricardo Lombardini Patrick J. Doyle
Town of Fenton
Fenton, Town Justice 1 Ambrose P. Madden
Town of Maine
Maine, Town Justice 1 Howard G. Dingman Howard G. Dingman Howard G. Dingman
Town of Sanford
Sanford, Councilman Unexp 1 Jay V. Vandermark
Town of Sanford
Sanford, Town Justice 1 Gary L. Holdrege
Town of Triangle
Triangle, Town Justice 1 Write-In Campaigns
Town of Union
Union, Town Justice 1 Nathanial E. Roberston Jr Gregory P. Thomas Gregory P. Thomas Gregory P. Thomas
Union, Clerk Unexp 1 Leonard Perfetti Leonard Perfetti Leonard Perfetti
Union, Councilman Unexp 1 Matt Wahila John M. Bernardo John M. Bernardo John M. Bernardo
Town of Vestal
Vestal, Councilman 2 John H. Fletcher
Suzanne M. Messina
Shoba Agneshwar Shoba Agneshwar Shoba Agneshwar
Vestal, Town Justice 1 Michael D. Sherwood Michael D. Sherwood
Vestal, Receiver of Taxes 1 Debra E. Wallace
Vestal, Superintendent of Hwys 1 Ken Fortier Rocco A. Turdo Rocco A. Turdo Rocco A. Turdo
Town of Windsor
Windsor, Justice 1 Richard R. Blythe
Village of Endicott
Village of Endicott, Trustee 2 Eileen J. Konecny
Larry Coppola
Village of Johnson City
Village of Johnson City, Mayor 1 Andrew Holbert Gregory W. Deemie Gregory W. Deemie
Village of Johnson City, Trustee 2 Robert M. Egan Clark Giblin
John Walker
Clark Giblin
John Walker
Robert M. Egan Clark Giblin
John Walker
Robert M. Egan
Village of Port Dickinson
Village of Port Dickinson, Trustee 2 Jim Degennaro
Michael Cashman
Village of Windsor
Village of Windsor, Trustee 2 Eileen Shelp-Olmstead
Thomas M. Skinner





* Independent refers to ALL candidate filings without major party endorsement.
Back To Top